বুয়নকর্পো ক্রিকেট · Home
Top Matches
Bangladesh National Team2026-06-05 00:00FT
San Marino1
Bangladesh2Bangladesh Premier League2026-05-23 00:00FT
PWD SC2
Fortis FC2Bangladesh Premier League2026-05-23 00:00FT
Rahmatganj MFS0
Bangladesh Police FC0Bangladesh Premier League2026-05-23 00:00FT
Arambagh KS0
Abahani Limited Dhaka4Bangladesh Premier League2026-05-23 00:00FT
Mohammedan SC5
Brothers Union0Bangladesh Premier League2026-05-23 00:00FT
Bashundhara Kings4
Fakirerpool Young Men1
Yashasvi Jaiswal's Omission: Not an ODI Crisis, But India's Asset-Allocation ArithmeticFriday evening, the BCCI announced two squads together—ODI and Test. That...
Inside the Bengaluru washout: how India's fastest team fifty became the story of a series nobody wonThe rain in Bengaluru had stopped right when the scoreboard read 108 for 5 in...
Records Behind the Shadow of Hope: The West Indies Captain's Ledger Chase Toward Salt and Babar's HeightsUnder the bat of the West Indies captain in the fifth and final T20I, a recor...
From Idols to Innings: How Much of Virat Kohli and Rohit Sharma Really Lives in Rachin Ravindra's BattingTitle: From Idols to Innings — How Much of Virat Kohli and Rohit Sharma Reall...
Bhuvneshwar Kumar's Return: An Injury Replacement, a Numbers Gap, and India's Bench DepthThe squad sheet arrived the evening before the match, and my eye went first t...
The BBL's First Ball in Chennai: The Real Contest Is the Clock, Not the PitchChennai, 12 December. The scorecard for the match that begins before the...
The Empty Block: The Silent Failure of a Data Pipeline and Cricket's Unfinished LedgerAt half past eleven at night I opened the file. It was titled Stage-2 Deep...
The Blank Box on the Scorecard: Where Asian Cricket's Data Void Erases the MatchThe economy column beside the bowler's name was still blank. The second score...
The Empty Cell: Cricket's Information Faith and the Blockchain LedgerA report landed on my desk last week. Eight sections. Every section had a...
The Empty Ledger: Silent Failure in Cricket Data Pipelines and the Case for Verifiable AnalysisLast week I opened a data feed at my desk in Manchester. At the top, where th...
The Confession of an Empty Cell: When Cricket's Data Pipeline Goes SilentThat night a file lay open on the laptop beside the commentary box. Eight...
Punam Raut Retires: From 86 at Lord's to a 320-Run Stand — The Closing Ledger of Anchor BattingLord's, 23 July 2026. The Women's World Cup final. Chasing 229, India reached...
Yashasvi Jaiswal's Omission: Not an ODI Crisis, But India's Asset-Allocation Arithmetic
Inside the Bengaluru washout: how India's fastest team fifty became the story of a series nobody won
Fortis Tested on Kuwaiti Soil: Structural Gap and the Weight of a Single Number
Records Behind the Shadow of Hope: The West Indies Captain's Ledger Chase Toward Salt and Babar's Heights
2026-10-09 06:30Reading the Blank Screen: Hand-Drawn Scorecards, a Broken Chain and Fifty-One Weeks of Bangladeshi Golf
2026-10-07 20:18Empty Input, Fake Analysis: The Limits and Promise of Blockchain in Sports Data Integrity
2026-09-30 20:12The Hall of Fame Class Will Be Decided in a Room, Not on a Fairway: Reading the 2027 Finalist Slate
2026-09-24 05:00Medinah's Points List, Six Picks and Four Birdies: The Real Math Behind a Presidents Cup Selection
2026-10-16 06:19Putting Your Kid in Golf? Three Truths Every Parent Should Know Before Buying a Club
Yashasvi Jaiswal's Omission: Not an ODI Crisis, But India's Asset-Allocation Arithmetic
Inside the Bengaluru washout: how India's fastest team fifty became the story of a series nobody won
Records Behind the Shadow of Hope: The West Indies Captain's Ledger Chase Toward Salt and Babar's Heights
The Blank Box on the Scorecard: Where Asian Cricket's Data Void Erases the Match
The Empty Cell: Cricket's Information Faith and the Blockchain Ledger
The 19-Run Margin That Lies: India's Spin-Anchored Control in the Asian Games Final2026-10-04
A 500-Run Mountain and No Win: Tasmania's Wall and Davies' Storm at Cricket Central2026-10-12
Long After the Last Ball: Ashwin, Silence, and the Invisible Labor of Test Cricket2026-09-25
Cricket's Money Game: The Dark Accounts of BPL and the Truth Behind the Wire2026-10-01
Not the Auction Figure but the Memory Is the Real Asset: The Rise of Blockchain Fan Tokens in Cricket2026-10-03
The Conservatism That Opened the Super Eight Door Will Never Win Bangladesh a Trophy2026-10-03
From 33 Balls for Zero to 48 off 38: What Nic Maddinson's Two Innings Really Say2026-10-15
Empty Fields, Full Rumours: Learning to Read the Null Signal in the Transfer Window2026-10-16
O'Rourke Out of India Series; New Zealand's Cautious Gamble on Perth2026-10-10
Twin Tons on First-Class Debut: The Sheffield Shield Story No Data Provider Bothers to Chart2026-10-10
The 106-Run Lesson: Bangladesh's Silent Half-Space Deficit in the Middle Overs2026-09-28
Multan's 99 Runs: One U-17 Match, One Metric, and Four Unanswered Questions2026-10-16
Youth Cricket on the Blockchain Ledger: How Verifiable Are Age Certificates, Registrations and Contract Money?2026-10-03
WACA Clouds, Elliott's In-Ducker and Clayton's 82: How Real Is Queensland's Fightback, and How Much Is the Weather's Gift?2026-10-09
One Wicket, One Stumping: The Accounting Behind Men's ODI Cricket's Quietest Double2026-10-17
The Pressing Line Is Never Auctioned — Where Cricket's Transfer Window Misprices2026-09-24
The Dot-Ball Ledger: The Number Nobody Counts Before the 2026 T20 World Cup2026-09-29
326 in the Harare Corridor: Hayley Matthews' Career-Best Ranking and the Sum the ICC Never Shows You2026-10-07
From Wankhede to Lord's: The Globalised Restlessness of Cricket2026-10-01
UAE ODI Tri-Series: Litton's Leadership, Afghanistan's Familiar Ground—and the Question Inside a Quiet Announcement2026-10-11
The Arithmetic of Six Names: Michael Bracewell's Casual Contract and New Zealand Cricket's Quiet Model2026-10-05
When the Empty Cell Becomes Evidence: Gaps in Cricket's Data Chain and the Ledger of Accountability2026-10-05
SA20 2027 Auction: From 789 to 19 — Where the Real Story Sits Inside Purse Asymmetry2026-10-06
The Youth Cricket Ledger: From the Under-19 World Cup to the Franchise Auction — The Decimals Nobody Records2026-09-29
The Fifth Morning in Rawalpindi: The Mirror in Which Bangladesh Recognised Itself2026-09-26
The Arithmetic of Dot Balls and the Green-Top Trap: Bangladesh's Pace Equation in the WTC Cycle2026-09-24
Empty Pages, Honest Notebooks: The Discipline of Data in the Transfer Market2026-10-16
The Workload Ledger: What England's 50-Over Warm-Up in Perth Is Really Buying2026-10-06
Cricket's Real Transfer Window: Crypto Money, Fan Tokens and the Battle of the Wage Bill2026-10-03
The Empty Payload: A Forensics of Silence in Cricket Analysis2026-10-15
The Empty Pipeline and the Immutable Ledger: Blockchain's Broken Promise in Cricket's Data Economy2026-10-12
The Silent Failure of the Pipeline: When Empty Data Returns in the Name of Analysis2026-10-18
The Pace Workload Ledger: Bangladesh's Fast-Bowling Risk and the Incomplete Arithmetic of the Franchise Pipeline2026-09-26
The Overseas Pacer Premium: What Franchise Auctions Pay For and What the Ledger Actually Says2026-09-24
Fortis Tested on Kuwaiti Soil: Structural Gap and the Weight of a Single Number
The Receipt Chain: Football Registration Files, Null Inputs, and the Silence of Oracles
Cash vs Digital: The Iztapalapa Market Blockade and an Audit of Rule Application
Not Messi, the Clean Sheet Is the Story: Inside Inter Miami's Playoff Qualification
The Empty Ledger: When a Block Goes Missing From the Transfer Chain
The Third Match Day Never Started: KRAFTON's Market Cap, Two Banned Vietnamese Players, and an Unfinished Tournament
Astralis's DKK 97,633: The Ledger Hidden Behind Courtois's Investment
The Lesson of Zero Input: The Silent Collapse of Esports Data Pipelines and Blockchain's Unfinished Promise
Vietnam's 3-0 Group Sweep: Medal Secured at ASIAD 2026, Gold Fight Is the Real Test
The Analysis That Came Back Empty: The Archaeology of Esports' Uncounted Minutes
One Showmatch, Two Lifetime Bans: Where PUBG's Decision-Making Process Cracked
Three Years Later, Bangladesh's First Division Hockey League Returns: The Ledger Nobody Kept on an 11-Goal Opening DayOn Saturday at Maulana Bhasani Hockey Stadium, the First Division Hockey Leag...
Three Goals, Three Doors: Bangladesh 3–0 Thailand and the Ledger Beneath Seventh PlaceIn the third minute Roman Sarker collected the ball almost on the edge of the...
India 7-0 Singapore: 27 Penalty Corners, 18.5% Conversion — An Incomplete Ledger Before South KoreaAt the moment of a penalty corner the drag flicker's body becomes a temporary...
Fifteen Corners, Five Goals: Reading Bangladesh's First Asian Games Hockey Win as a LedgerFifteen-plus penalty corners. Five goals. Bangladesh's 5-1 win over Sri Lanka...
Nine Goals, Seven Corners: What Pakistan's 9-0 Over Thailand Leaves UnansweredIn the 43rd minute Ahmad Nadeem scored his third goal. The scoreboard read 9-...
42-21: The Scoreboard That Hides the Real India-Bangladesh Story2026-10-13
India's 42–21 and Kabaddi's Unwritten Injury Ledger: What the Asian Games Scorecard Does Not Say2026-10-12
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: The Rested Asian Games Gold Squad and Ahmedabad's Unfinished List2026-10-09
Asian Games 2026: India's Kabaddi Team's 'Unstoppable' Group Stage - Tactics and Credentials Behind Demolishing Chinese Taipei2026-09-24
The Number Hidden Behind 48-25: India's Defence vs Bangladesh's Bonus Line2026-09-24
Six Lines of Mirage: India's Kabaddi Gold Will Be Decided at Corner and Cover2026-09-24
The 31 Points Nobody Is Counting: The Real Kabaddi Math Before India vs Bangladesh2026-09-24
39-35 and 48-47: The Seconds Hidden Inside Bangladesh's Two Wins2026-09-24
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Logo: One Raider, Four Defenders, and a Gap the Grid Caught2026-10-14
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Logo: One Raider, Four Defenders, and a Gap the Grid CaughtCommonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Logo: One Raider, Four Defenders, and ...
42-21: The Scoreboard That Hides the Real India-Bangladesh Story42-21: The Scoreboard That Hides the Real India-Bangladesh Story When...
India's 42–21 and Kabaddi's Unwritten Injury Ledger: What the Asian Games Scorecard Does Not SayThe Mymensingh ledger taught me that a bruise can be a biography. In 2026, at...
Six Feet of Air, Thirty Seconds of Arithmetic: The Hi-Flyer Raid Geometry of Pawan Sehrawat49-24 — a scoreline never tells the story of a match, it tells the temperatur...
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: The Rested Asian Games Gold Squad and Ahmedabad's Unfinished ListWhen the list landed, I had two notebooks open side by side on my table. One...
The Empty File Is Also Evidence: Reading the Null in Bangladesh Athletics' Chain of Records
Empty Cells, Empty Track: Can Blockchain Recover Bangladesh's Lost Athletics Records?
The Empty Ledger: The Entry That Was Never Written
The Morning the Gold Was Gone: A Shoe-Rule Breach Cost a Kazakh Race Walker Her Asian Games Medal
The Empty File Is the Story: Auditing Bangladesh Athletics' Paperless Decades
Gold Lost in a Shoe Ledger: Nagoya's 42.195 km and the 3-Minute-49-Second Gap
The Record That Never Reaches the Blockchain: Bangladesh Athletics' Archive Crisis and the Promise of an Immutable Ledger
Where the Score Is Missing, the Hope Is Not: Vietnam's Three Finals on Asian Games Day Four and One Absent Data Set
The 138-Hour Margin: A Numerical Reading of Vietnam's Two Tor des Géants Finishers
Suit Versus Stopwatch: You Have to Read a Sprint Record as a Measurement Regime
330 Kilometres and 24,000 Metres of Climb: Two Vietnamese Runners Walked the Knife's Edge at Tor des Géants — and Crossed
From Stopwatch to Blockchain: Bangladesh Athletics' Data Crisis and Digital Rumor
1:05:15 — The One-Second Ledger: Ngetich, Copenhagen, and Our Stopwatch Arithmetic
The Unfinished Story of Women's Athletics in Bangladesh
Rumesh Tharanga & CIC: A Corporate Bet on an Unverified World Record
Rumesh Tharanga's 92.62m: Record or Marketing Narrative?
Empty Stands, Full Ledger: The Unlisted Market of Bangladesh's Women's Football
The 27 September Athletics Ledger: Two Long Jumpers, One 200 m Finalist, and Two Maximal Efforts in a Single Session
The Blank Cell Is the Evidence: An Audit of Missing Data from Rangpur to the Federation File
Vietnam's Star Drought: A Pipeline Audit from the 2026 Asian Games Ledger
The Baton Slipped from the Hand: Thailand's Appeal Rejected at Asian Games, and We Have Much to Learn
World Cricket Tags
EuroVolley 2026 Final: Poland's 3-1 Win Was a 12-Point Margin, Not a DominationIn the Milan final, many in the stands saw the 25-16 fourth-set scoreboard an...
Poland Retains European Crown in Four Sets Against France: A Story of Marginal Margins and Structural Depth31-29. A sixty-point opening set, decided by just two points. When the...
The Empty Data Room: Women's Volleyball's Invisible Archive and the Missing Verifiable Public RecordLast month a document reached my desk in Nagoya — a draft of a deep analysis....
Bigger Than Bronze: What Indonesia's Men's Volleyball Team Is Really Chasing at the 2026 Asian GamesHook: Two Sentences on One Stage, and a Gap Between Them In late June 2026, a...
The First-Pass Match: The Two Numbers That Told the Real Story of Kentucky vs LouisvilleThe moment the first set ended in the Lexington arena, I picked up the score...
Fifteen-Thirteen in Turin: Finland's Quarterfinal Upset Is Really a Story About Quota Allocation, Not the Scoreboard
Finland 3-2 Italy: The Real Scouting Report Is Hidden in Two 15-13 Fifth Sets
The LA 2028 Volleyball Ledger: Six Names Counted, and the Names the Count Left Out
The First-Pass Match: The Two Numbers That Told the Real Story of Kentucky vs Louisville
Zverev's Three-Decade Wait: From Davis Cup Shadow to Grand Slam Light2026-10-13
Djokovic's 31-0 in Beijing: A Decade of Memory and a Rib's Warning2026-10-03
189 Minutes vs 77: Two Opposite Winning Templates in the Same Week, and One Extra Baggage2026-09-26
The Laver Cup Load Path: How an Exhibition Keeps Claiming the Calendar's Most Fatigued Week2026-09-25
The KSE-100's 830-Point Session, a Mislabeled Domain, and the Question of Ledger Truth2026-09-24
The Mislabeled 24th Minute: When an Inter Miami–San Diego MLS Match Landed in a Tennis File2026-09-24
Twelve Matches at Vitality: Reading Bournemouth's Draws Before Liverpool2026-09-24
Four Match Points and a Two-Day Load Ledger: Reading the Real Arithmetic of Czech Republic's Davis Cup Win2026-09-24
The Draw Ledger at Vitality Stadium: Bournemouth's 12-Match Unbeaten Run vs the Real Price of Liverpool's Away Fragility2026-09-24
Ramna's Courts and Crypto Money: Where Blockchain Reached Bangladesh's Tennis, and Where It Stopped2026-09-24
From an Astana Court to September 2029: Trimetazidine, the Contamination Defence, and Tennis's Hardening Door2026-09-24
The Wrong Ledger: Why an Inter Miami–San Diego Match Report Cannot Be Filed as Tennis Analysis2026-09-24
The Shenzhen Wall: Britain's Arithmetic and the Meaning of Czech Depth in the Billie Jean King Cup Quarter-Final2026-09-24
The Mislabelled File: Apple, Pakistan, and a Broken Data Routing in Tennis’s Ledger2026-09-24
Asian Cricket Tags
5.e5!: The Italian Game's Modern Branch, Club-Level Traps, and the Data Vacuum
No Moves, Only a Verb: The Liang–Niemann Result and Chess's Promotion Machine
A Crack in the Wall of Theory: The Closed Sicilian, a Model Game, and the Invisible Cost of Chess Preparation
Bent Larsen in the Headline, Prague 2026 in the Manifest: Auditing the Ledger of ChessBase Magazine #225
Six Videos, Seven Openings: Where Black's Defensive Notebook Leaks
The Scandinavian Defense: A 60-Minute Promise and the Invisible Trap of the Chess Education Market
The Scotch Folder: An Old Course Wrapped in an October 2026 FIDE Ratings Headline
The 60-Minute Elephant Gambit: An Unfinished Promise in the Chess Training Market
Random Tags
The Fifth-Year Ruling: 30.5 and 39 Points, Where the Currency Stopped Being Seconds
23.19 Seconds, a 'Games Record', and the Invisible Ceiling of the 50m Butterfly
Peter Tonkin's Retirement: Nineteen Swimmers, One Bronze and the Arithmetic of 55 Years
Baku, Day 1: Big Questions on a Small Short-Course Stage, and a 400 Free Time That Does Not Add Up
1:43.49 — The Asian Record Turned Over in a Tokyo Lane, and an Arithmetic That Had to Be Settled
2:04.83 — The Record With No Splits, and the River That Keeps Receipts
Faults in the Action Data Flow: Why Stage-2 Deep Analysis Becomes Unworkable2026-10-15
No Receipts, No Ring: Four Different Sports Hidden Behind One 'Martial Arts' Label — and a Blank Scoreboard2026-10-11
The Powdered General: China's Screen Debate and the Mirror of the Six Dynasties2026-10-08
Vietnam's October 3: The Combat-Sports Medal Table Nobody Published2026-10-04
The Archive That Answers Nothing: Bangladesh's Combat-Sports Ledger and the Unfinished Question of Four Golds2026-10-01
Empty Files, Counted Rounds: How Bangladesh's Combat Sports Is Losing Its Own History2026-09-30
From 9.703 to 9.710: Four Asiads, One Ledger, and a 33-Year-Old’s Quiet Arithmetic2026-09-24
The Semifinal Is Vietnam's Ceiling: Four Bronzes and What the Format Handed Over2026-09-24
Vietnam's 5-0 Team Kata Gold: From a Swollen Left Knee to 1.2 Billion Dong2026-09-24
Vietnam's Karate 'Short Hair' Heritage: Ten as One, the Golden Story of Two Asian Games2026-09-24
Sanda 56kg Final: China's Monopoly and Vietnam's Ledger2026-09-24
Five Judges, Five Zeros: The Real Ledger Behind Vietnam's Team Kata Gold2026-09-24
The Semifinal Is the Wall: Reading the Arithmetic Inside Four Asian Games Bronzes2026-09-24
Bangladesh Premier League · 25/26
RkTeamsPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Bashundhara Kings18125141
Bashundhara Kings181251412
Abahani Limited Dhaka18114337
Abahani Limited Dhaka181143373
Fortis FC18105335
Fortis FC181053354
Bangladesh Police FC1869327
Bangladesh Police FC18693275
Mohammedan SC1865723
Mohammedan SC18657236
Rahmatganj MFS1865723
Rahmatganj MFS18657237
Brothers Union1845917
Brothers Union18459178
PWD SC1845917
PWD SC18459179
Arambagh KS18351014
Arambagh KS18351014





