বুয়নকর্পো ক্রিকেট · Home
Top Matches
Bangladesh National Team2026-06-05 00:00FT
San Marino1
Bangladesh2Bangladesh Premier League2026-05-23 00:00FT
PWD SC2
Fortis FC2Bangladesh Premier League2026-05-23 00:00FT
Rahmatganj MFS0
Bangladesh Police FC0Bangladesh Premier League2026-05-23 00:00FT
Arambagh KS0
Abahani Limited Dhaka4Bangladesh Premier League2026-05-23 00:00FT
Mohammedan SC5
Brothers Union0Bangladesh Premier League2026-05-23 00:00FT
Bashundhara Kings4
Fakirerpool Young Men1
Yashasvi Jaiswal's Omission: Not an ODI Crisis, But India's Asset-Allocation ArithmeticFriday evening, the BCCI announced two squads together—ODI and Test. That...
Inside the Bengaluru washout: how India's fastest team fifty became the story of a series nobody wonThe rain in Bengaluru had stopped right when the scoreboard read 108 for 5 in...
Records Behind the Shadow of Hope: The West Indies Captain's Ledger Chase Toward Salt and Babar's HeightsUnder the bat of the West Indies captain in the fifth and final T20I, a recor...
From Idols to Innings: How Much of Virat Kohli and Rohit Sharma Really Lives in Rachin Ravindra's BattingTitle: From Idols to Innings — How Much of Virat Kohli and Rohit Sharma Reall...
Bhuvneshwar Kumar's Return: An Injury Replacement, a Numbers Gap, and India's Bench DepthThe squad sheet arrived the evening before the match, and my eye went first t...
The BBL's First Ball in Chennai: The Real Contest Is the Clock, Not the PitchChennai, 12 December. The scorecard for the match that begins before the...
The Empty Block: The Silent Failure of a Data Pipeline and Cricket's Unfinished LedgerAt half past eleven at night I opened the file. It was titled Stage-2 Deep...
The Blank Box on the Scorecard: Where Asian Cricket's Data Void Erases the MatchThe economy column beside the bowler's name was still blank. The second score...
The Empty Cell: Cricket's Information Faith and the Blockchain LedgerA report landed on my desk last week. Eight sections. Every section had a...
The Empty Ledger: Silent Failure in Cricket Data Pipelines and the Case for Verifiable AnalysisLast week I opened a data feed at my desk in Manchester. At the top, where th...
The Confession of an Empty Cell: When Cricket's Data Pipeline Goes SilentThat night a file lay open on the laptop beside the commentary box. Eight...
Punam Raut Retires: From 86 at Lord's to a 320-Run Stand — The Closing Ledger of Anchor BattingLord's, 23 July 2026. The Women's World Cup final. Chasing 229, India reached...
Yashasvi Jaiswal's Omission: Not an ODI Crisis, But India's Asset-Allocation Arithmetic
Inside the Bengaluru washout: how India's fastest team fifty became the story of a series nobody won
Fortis Tested on Kuwaiti Soil: Structural Gap and the Weight of a Single Number
Records Behind the Shadow of Hope: The West Indies Captain's Ledger Chase Toward Salt and Babar's Heights
2026-10-09 06:30Reading the Blank Screen: Hand-Drawn Scorecards, a Broken Chain and Fifty-One Weeks of Bangladeshi Golf
2026-10-07 20:18Empty Input, Fake Analysis: The Limits and Promise of Blockchain in Sports Data Integrity
2026-09-30 20:12The Hall of Fame Class Will Be Decided in a Room, Not on a Fairway: Reading the 2027 Finalist Slate
2026-09-24 05:00Medinah's Points List, Six Picks and Four Birdies: The Real Math Behind a Presidents Cup Selection
2026-10-16 06:19Putting Your Kid in Golf? Three Truths Every Parent Should Know Before Buying a Club
Yashasvi Jaiswal's Omission: Not an ODI Crisis, But India's Asset-Allocation Arithmetic
Inside the Bengaluru washout: how India's fastest team fifty became the story of a series nobody won
Records Behind the Shadow of Hope: The West Indies Captain's Ledger Chase Toward Salt and Babar's Heights
The Blank Box on the Scorecard: Where Asian Cricket's Data Void Erases the Match
The Empty Cell: Cricket's Information Faith and the Blockchain Ledger
The Arithmetic of the Auction: How the IPL Translates a Region into a Price2026-10-02
Smriti Mandhana Takes India's White-Ball Captaincy: The Perfect Four-Match Record and the Harsh Truth of Thirty-Five2026-10-07
Blockchain: The Invisible XI of Cricket2026-10-07
The Decision Ledger: Empty Data Streams, the Referee's Eye, and the Hunt for Cricket's Immutable Truth2026-10-10
Blockchain in Cricket: From Data Audit to Fan Ownership Ledger2026-09-24
253 off 225: Where Ollie Davies's Double Century Ends, the Real Ledger Begins2026-10-10
From Shop Window to NOC: Which Paper Is Writing Bangladesh's Cricket Market in June 20262026-09-24
Testimony of an Empty File: The Silent Failure of a Cricket Data Pipeline and the Ethical Limit of Analysis2026-10-05
Hope's 162* — An Archive Without a Timestamp, and the Patience of a 352 Chase2026-10-04
Price vs. Rhythm: In Cricket's Transfer Window, Money Makes Headlines — Roles Make Trophies2026-09-27
123 And A Wicket: Nathan McSweeney Sends Reminder To Selectors As Australia A Crush India A2026-10-07
Fan Tokens Are a Distraction — Player Contracts Are Cricket's Real Blockchain Test2026-09-24
The Empty Payload: A Forensics of Silence in Cricket Analysis2026-10-15
The Silence of an Empty Page: The Cricket Analysis That Told the Truth by Finding Nothing2026-10-15
Blockchain Enters Cricket: From Fan Tokens to Ball-by-Ball Ledgers — Two Checklists for Glory and Survival2026-09-26
Where the Ledger Stops: Cricket's Auction Hammer, Blockchain's Book, and the Ownership of Memory2026-10-15
The Ledger Inside the Gloves: The Keeper-Batter's Runs, and the Byes Nobody Counts2026-09-25
A 95 Average With No Format: Anjala Bandara's Number and Cricket Media's Blind Sprint2026-10-16
The Death-Over Load Ledger: How Bangladesh's Spell Budget Breaks in T20 Tournaments2026-09-27
The Empty Payload and the Kanteerava Ledger: When Analysis Admits Its Own Limits2026-10-16
Silent Dugout, Crore-Rupee Auction: The Price That Never Balances at the World Cup2026-10-03
Blockchain Revolution in Cricket World: Digital Transformation from Player Contracts to Ticketing Systems2026-09-24
Anjala Bandara: The Archaeology of Cricket Media Hidden Beneath a 95 Average2026-10-16
The Field She Never Left: Jahanara Alam's Return and Bangladesh Cricket's Unwritten Ledger2026-10-16
When Null Is the Result: The Language of Absence in Cricket's Data Era2026-10-04
Cricket Analysis Integrity: When the Empty Coding Sheet Testifies — Data Pipelines, Blockchain Provenance and the Limits of the Template2026-10-17
From a Rajshahi Tea Stall to Cricket Blockchain: Riyad Ali's Hot Take Confronts an Empty Data Set2026-10-18
The Honesty of Null Data: When Cricket Analysis Says 'Insufficient Information'2026-10-09
The Scorecard's Silence: Cricket's Data Chain and the New Question of Blockchain Verification2026-10-05
A Contract in Red Ball, Seen From Row 12: Age, Trust and a Whispered Succession at Derbyshire2026-10-15
Not the Bid but the Body: The Real Currency of Cricket's Transfer Window2026-09-29
The Rulebook's First Stadium: Those Six Runs in the 2026 World Cup Final and Cricket's Unfinished Trial2026-10-02
T Natarajan's SRH Return: A Big 5-Crore Markdown and New Signals in the IPL Trade Market2026-10-15
Where the Powerplay Average Lies: A Baseline Audit of the ILT20 Regular Season2026-09-30
Fortis Tested on Kuwaiti Soil: Structural Gap and the Weight of a Single Number
The Receipt Chain: Football Registration Files, Null Inputs, and the Silence of Oracles
Cash vs Digital: The Iztapalapa Market Blockade and an Audit of Rule Application
Not Messi, the Clean Sheet Is the Story: Inside Inter Miami's Playoff Qualification
The Empty Ledger: When a Block Goes Missing From the Transfer Chain
Visa VMC Fall 2026: Why Structure Matters More Than Numbers in MLBB Vietnam
A Fourth Seed and an Old Crown: TheShy Returns, but the Scoreboard Says Other Names
The Empty Dataset Lesson: What Really Happens When Esports Data Goes On-Chain
Three Games, One Table: Auditing the Format Gaps in the USA TODAY Sports High School Esports Championship
Orange Shell, Empty Ledger: Sony INZONE–Fnatic Editions and Esports' Invisible Contract
Nine Events, Five Medals: The Real Picture of South Korea's Esports at the Aichi-Nagoya Asian Games
First Division Hockey League Returns After Three Years: 11 Clubs, 10 Matches, and an Open Hand for Sponsors at Maulana Bhasani StadiumThe two numbers that landed on the scoreboard at Maulana Bhasani Hockey Stadi...
The Seventh-Place Mirror: Bangladesh's 3–0 Over Thailand and the Missing DenominatorHook Gifu Prefectural Green Stadium. The clock has moved three minutes. Roman...
The Shadow of Number Eight: The Ledger Nobody Wants to Read in India's Asian Champions Trophy SelectionI began with the corner ledger, not the final score. In October 2026, working...
A Hockey Stage in Islamabad, Awaiting Delhi's Decision: The October 10 DeadlineI have digitized the 2026 Asia Cup footage many times, but when the pandemic...
A Semi-final Without a Ball Bowled: Rain in Nisshin, ICC Rankings and the Arithmetic of Tournament DesignFor thirty years I have watched sport with one habit: stop the frame, count t...
Penalty-Corner Standoff: Why Set Pieces, Not Open Play, Will Write the India-Pakistan Asian Games Semi-FinalThe 5-4 defeat to Malaysia is one line in Pakistan's pool table, but on the...
42-21: The Scoreboard That Hides the Real India-Bangladesh Story2026-10-13
India's 42–21 and Kabaddi's Unwritten Injury Ledger: What the Asian Games Scorecard Does Not Say2026-10-12
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: The Rested Asian Games Gold Squad and Ahmedabad's Unfinished List2026-10-09
Asian Games 2026: India's Kabaddi Team's 'Unstoppable' Group Stage - Tactics and Credentials Behind Demolishing Chinese Taipei2026-09-24
The Number Hidden Behind 48-25: India's Defence vs Bangladesh's Bonus Line2026-09-24
Six Lines of Mirage: India's Kabaddi Gold Will Be Decided at Corner and Cover2026-09-24
The 31 Points Nobody Is Counting: The Real Kabaddi Math Before India vs Bangladesh2026-09-24
39-35 and 48-47: The Seconds Hidden Inside Bangladesh's Two Wins2026-09-24
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Logo: One Raider, Four Defenders, and a Gap the Grid Caught2026-10-14
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Logo: One Raider, Four Defenders, and a Gap the Grid CaughtCommonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Logo: One Raider, Four Defenders, and ...
42-21: The Scoreboard That Hides the Real India-Bangladesh Story42-21: The Scoreboard That Hides the Real India-Bangladesh Story When...
India's 42–21 and Kabaddi's Unwritten Injury Ledger: What the Asian Games Scorecard Does Not SayThe Mymensingh ledger taught me that a bruise can be a biography. In 2026, at...
Six Feet of Air, Thirty Seconds of Arithmetic: The Hi-Flyer Raid Geometry of Pawan Sehrawat49-24 — a scoreline never tells the story of a match, it tells the temperatur...
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: The Rested Asian Games Gold Squad and Ahmedabad's Unfinished ListWhen the list landed, I had two notebooks open side by side on my table. One...
The Empty File Is Also Evidence: Reading the Null in Bangladesh Athletics' Chain of Records
Empty Cells, Empty Track: Can Blockchain Recover Bangladesh's Lost Athletics Records?
The Empty Ledger: The Entry That Was Never Written
The Morning the Gold Was Gone: A Shoe-Rule Breach Cost a Kazakh Race Walker Her Asian Games Medal
The Empty File Is the Story: Auditing Bangladesh Athletics' Paperless Decades
Gold Lost in a Shoe Ledger: Nagoya's 42.195 km and the 3-Minute-49-Second Gap
The Record That Never Reaches the Blockchain: Bangladesh Athletics' Archive Crisis and the Promise of an Immutable Ledger
Where the Score Is Missing, the Hope Is Not: Vietnam's Three Finals on Asian Games Day Four and One Absent Data Set
The 138-Hour Margin: A Numerical Reading of Vietnam's Two Tor des Géants Finishers
Suit Versus Stopwatch: You Have to Read a Sprint Record as a Measurement Regime
330 Kilometres and 24,000 Metres of Climb: Two Vietnamese Runners Walked the Knife's Edge at Tor des Géants — and Crossed
From Stopwatch to Blockchain: Bangladesh Athletics' Data Crisis and Digital Rumor
1:05:15 — The One-Second Ledger: Ngetich, Copenhagen, and Our Stopwatch Arithmetic
The Unfinished Story of Women's Athletics in Bangladesh
Rumesh Tharanga & CIC: A Corporate Bet on an Unverified World Record
Rumesh Tharanga's 92.62m: Record or Marketing Narrative?
Empty Stands, Full Ledger: The Unlisted Market of Bangladesh's Women's Football
The 27 September Athletics Ledger: Two Long Jumpers, One 200 m Finalist, and Two Maximal Efforts in a Single Session
The Blank Cell Is the Evidence: An Audit of Missing Data from Rangpur to the Federation File
Vietnam's Star Drought: A Pipeline Audit from the 2026 Asian Games Ledger
The Baton Slipped from the Hand: Thailand's Appeal Rejected at Asian Games, and We Have Much to Learn
World Cricket Tags
EuroVolley 2026 Final: Poland's 3-1 Win Was a 12-Point Margin, Not a DominationIn the Milan final, many in the stands saw the 25-16 fourth-set scoreboard an...
Poland Retains European Crown in Four Sets Against France: A Story of Marginal Margins and Structural Depth31-29. A sixty-point opening set, decided by just two points. When the...
The Empty Data Room: Women's Volleyball's Invisible Archive and the Missing Verifiable Public RecordLast month a document reached my desk in Nagoya — a draft of a deep analysis....
Bigger Than Bronze: What Indonesia's Men's Volleyball Team Is Really Chasing at the 2026 Asian GamesHook: Two Sentences on One Stage, and a Gap Between Them In late June 2026, a...
The First-Pass Match: The Two Numbers That Told the Real Story of Kentucky vs LouisvilleThe moment the first set ended in the Lexington arena, I picked up the score...
EuroVolley 2026 Final: Poland's 3-1 Win Was a 12-Point Margin, Not a Domination
Thirty Tournaments, Thirty-Two Names: How to Read the NCAA Women's Volleyball MOP List Properly
The Power 10 Shake-Up: Penn State Out, Tennessee and TCU In — But the Real Story Is a Setter's 12 Digs
Finland 3-2 Italy: The Real Scouting Report Is Hidden in Two 15-13 Fifth Sets
Zverev's Three-Decade Wait: From Davis Cup Shadow to Grand Slam Light2026-10-13
Djokovic's 31-0 in Beijing: A Decade of Memory and a Rib's Warning2026-10-03
189 Minutes vs 77: Two Opposite Winning Templates in the Same Week, and One Extra Baggage2026-09-26
The Laver Cup Load Path: How an Exhibition Keeps Claiming the Calendar's Most Fatigued Week2026-09-25
The KSE-100's 830-Point Session, a Mislabeled Domain, and the Question of Ledger Truth2026-09-24
The Mislabeled 24th Minute: When an Inter Miami–San Diego MLS Match Landed in a Tennis File2026-09-24
Twelve Matches at Vitality: Reading Bournemouth's Draws Before Liverpool2026-09-24
Four Match Points and a Two-Day Load Ledger: Reading the Real Arithmetic of Czech Republic's Davis Cup Win2026-09-24
The Draw Ledger at Vitality Stadium: Bournemouth's 12-Match Unbeaten Run vs the Real Price of Liverpool's Away Fragility2026-09-24
Ramna's Courts and Crypto Money: Where Blockchain Reached Bangladesh's Tennis, and Where It Stopped2026-09-24
From an Astana Court to September 2029: Trimetazidine, the Contamination Defence, and Tennis's Hardening Door2026-09-24
The Wrong Ledger: Why an Inter Miami–San Diego Match Report Cannot Be Filed as Tennis Analysis2026-09-24
The Shenzhen Wall: Britain's Arithmetic and the Meaning of Czech Depth in the Billie Jean King Cup Quarter-Final2026-09-24
The Mislabelled File: Apple, Pakistan, and a Broken Data Routing in Tennis’s Ledger2026-09-24
Asian Cricket Tags
5.e5!: The Italian Game's Modern Branch, Club-Level Traps, and the Data Vacuum
No Moves, Only a Verb: The Liang–Niemann Result and Chess's Promotion Machine
A Crack in the Wall of Theory: The Closed Sicilian, a Model Game, and the Invisible Cost of Chess Preparation
Bent Larsen in the Headline, Prague 2026 in the Manifest: Auditing the Ledger of ChessBase Magazine #225
Six Videos, Seven Openings: Where Black's Defensive Notebook Leaks
The Scandinavian Defense: A 60-Minute Promise and the Invisible Trap of the Chess Education Market
The Scotch Folder: An Old Course Wrapped in an October 2026 FIDE Ratings Headline
The 60-Minute Elephant Gambit: An Unfinished Promise in the Chess Training Market
Random Tags
2:04.83 — The Record With No Splits, and the River That Keeps Receipts
4:28.56 — A Thirteen-Year-Old's Time and Line Five on the All-Time List
Baku, Day 1: Big Questions on a Small Short-Course Stage, and a 400 Free Time That Does Not Add Up
Peter Tonkin's Retirement: Nineteen Swimmers, One Bronze and the Arithmetic of 55 Years
Yu Zidi's 4:28.56 at the Asian Games: A Record, and the Arithmetic of a 13-Year-Old Shoulder
780 Children in London, a Ledger in Mirpur: Where the 150-Minute Learn-to-Swim Arithmetic Fails
Faults in the Action Data Flow: Why Stage-2 Deep Analysis Becomes Unworkable2026-10-15
No Receipts, No Ring: Four Different Sports Hidden Behind One 'Martial Arts' Label — and a Blank Scoreboard2026-10-11
The Powdered General: China's Screen Debate and the Mirror of the Six Dynasties2026-10-08
Vietnam's October 3: The Combat-Sports Medal Table Nobody Published2026-10-04
The Archive That Answers Nothing: Bangladesh's Combat-Sports Ledger and the Unfinished Question of Four Golds2026-10-01
Empty Files, Counted Rounds: How Bangladesh's Combat Sports Is Losing Its Own History2026-09-30
From 9.703 to 9.710: Four Asiads, One Ledger, and a 33-Year-Old’s Quiet Arithmetic2026-09-24
The Semifinal Is Vietnam's Ceiling: Four Bronzes and What the Format Handed Over2026-09-24
Vietnam's 5-0 Team Kata Gold: From a Swollen Left Knee to 1.2 Billion Dong2026-09-24
Vietnam's Karate 'Short Hair' Heritage: Ten as One, the Golden Story of Two Asian Games2026-09-24
Sanda 56kg Final: China's Monopoly and Vietnam's Ledger2026-09-24
Five Judges, Five Zeros: The Real Ledger Behind Vietnam's Team Kata Gold2026-09-24
The Semifinal Is the Wall: Reading the Arithmetic Inside Four Asian Games Bronzes2026-09-24
Bangladesh Premier League · 25/26
RkTeamsPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Bashundhara Kings18125141
Bashundhara Kings181251412
Abahani Limited Dhaka18114337
Abahani Limited Dhaka181143373
Fortis FC18105335
Fortis FC181053354
Bangladesh Police FC1869327
Bangladesh Police FC18693275
Mohammedan SC1865723
Mohammedan SC18657236
Rahmatganj MFS1865723
Rahmatganj MFS18657237
Brothers Union1845917
Brothers Union18459178
PWD SC1845917
PWD SC18459179
Arambagh KS18351014
Arambagh KS18351014





